7th Azemmour , Vilnius 2019

Are you for or against monopoly?

The theme of the tourney: In each solution of a #2-4 helpmate, only two pieces play , one white and one black.

Some forms :

  • Form I – Same white piece (white monopoly) + same black piece (black monopoly);
  • Form II – Same white piece (white monopoly) + several distinct black pieces (black anti-monopoly);
  • Form III – Several distinct white pieces (white anti-monopoly) + same black piece (black monopoly);
  • Form IV – Several distinct white pieces (white anti-monopoly) + several distinct black pieces (black anti-monopoly).
  • White form and black form are required.
  • 2 solutions or more are required.
  • All moves , white and black , are thematic.

Other forms are possible :

White monopoly + white monopoly+ black anti-monopoly + white anti-monopoly.

Double white monopoly + black anti-monopoly.

And more…

 

  • Stipulation: h2-4 #
  • Judge: Abdelaziz Onkoud
  • Please send your problems
  • to : azonkoud@hotmail.com
  • Deadline: 21 august 2019
  • The tourney is open to everyone.
  • Prizes: dates.

http://helpman.komtera.lt/definition/Azemmour%207%20theme

Abdelaziz ONKOUD
Mémorial M. Gafarov-70 2016
2° Prix

h‡2,5                                             (2+13) C+
4 solutions
  • 1…Tb4 2.Th1   T×b6 3.Th7 Tb8‡
  • 1…Tç4 2.Fç2   T×ç6 3.Fh7 Tç8‡
  • 1…Td4 2.Dd3 T×d6 3.Dh7 Td8‡
  • 1…Té4 2.Th3   T×é6 3.Th7 Té8‡

http://helpman.komtera.lt/?fen=K5k1/p4pp1/1pppp3/6p1/b5R1/q3r3/8/1r6&moves=2.5

View in Helpmate Analyzer

Azemmour 2013-2018

  • 1° Azemmour Batumi 2013: 1° Prix , A. Semenenko & V.Nefyodov
  • 2° Azemmour Berne 2014:  1° Prix Menachem  Witztum
  • 3°Azemmour Ostróda 2015: 1-3° Prix , M.Witztum  , A. Semenenko , M.Caillaud
  • 4°Azemmour Belgrade 2016: 1-3°Prix , B. Shorokhov , F.Abdurahmanovic & G.Chumakov  , V. Krizhanivski
  • 5° Azemmour  (Dresde) 2017: 1-2° Prix , V.Krizhanivski & A.Semenenko ,  B.Udovic & N.Predrag
  • 6° Azemmour  Ohrid 2018: 1° Prix , F.Abdurahmanovic

7th Azemmour , Vilnius 2019

  • 1- Pierre Tritten   01/07/2019
  • 2- Pierre Tritten   01/07/2019
  • 3-Janos Csak 01/07/2019
  • 4-Dan-Constantin Gurgui 02/07/2019
  • 5-Dan-Constantin Gurgui 02/07/2019
  • 6-Janos Csak 04/07/2019
  • 7-Janos Csak 04/07/2019
  • 8-Janos Csak 04/07/2019
  • 9-Janos Csak 04/07/2019
  • 10-Rainer Kuhn 06/07/2018
  • 11-Rainer Kuhn 06/07/2019
  • Salutations de Pärnu, la plus grande plage en Estonie où il fait froid et où nous jouons au billard et composons des mats aidés du thème Azemmour. Antti, Henry, Jorma, Neal. 08/07/2019
  • 12-Menachem Witztum 08/07/2019
  • 13-Menachem Witztum 08/07/2019
  • 14- Rainer Kuhn 08/07/2019
  • 15-Rainer Kuhn 08/07/2019
  • 16- Franz Pachl  10/07/2019
  • 17– Franz Pachl  10/07/2019
  • 18– Franz Pachl  10/07/2019
  • 19- Vitaly Medintsev 12/07/2019
  • 20- Vitaly Medintsev & Anatoly Skripnik 12/07/2019
  • 21- Vitaly Medintsev 12/07/2019
  • 22- Velko Alexandrov 13/07/2019
  • 23-Vladislav Nefyodov 14/07/2019
  • 24-Menachem Witztum 15/07/2019
  • 25-Janos Csak 16/07/2019
  • 26-Ralf Kraetschmer 16/07/2019
  • 27-Franz Pachl & Ralf Kraetshmer 16/07/2019
  • 28-Marcos Roland 20/07/2019
  • 29-Gheorghe Nicolaescu 21/07/2019
  • 30-Kenan Velikhanov 21/07/2019
  • 31-Marcos Roland 22/07/2019
  • 32-Paz Einat 22/07/2019
  • 33- Tadeusz Lehmann 25/07/2019
  • 34- Franz Pachl 30/07/2019
  • 35- Luis Miguel Martin 31/07/2019
  •  36-Luis Miguel Martin 31/07/2019
  •  37- Anatoly Skripnik  02/07/2019
  •  38- Rolf Wiehagen & Mirko Degenkolbe  05/08/2019
  •  39- Gheorghe Nicolaescu & Dan-Constantin Gurgui 05/08/2019
  •  40- Gheorghe Nicolaescu & Dan-Constantin Gurgui 05/08/2019
  •  41- Rolf Wiehagen  06/08/2019
  •  42-Rolf Wiehagen  06/08/2019
  •  43- Ralf  Kraetschmer 06/08/2019
  •  44- Ralf  Kraetschmer 06/08/2019
  •  45- Velko Alexandrov  07/08/2019
  •  46- Dan-Constantin Gurgui 07/08/2019
  •  47- Alexandre Shpakovsky 08/08/2019
  •  48- Jaroslav Stun 10/08/2019
  •  49- Jaroslav Stun 10/08/2019
  •  50- Jaroslav Stun 10/08/2019
  •  51- Jaroslav Stun 10/08/2019
  •  52- Jaroslav Stun 10/08/2019
  •  53- Christer Jonsson & Rolf Wiehagen  11/08/2019
  •  54-Christer Jonsson & Rolf Wiehagen  11/08/2019
  •  55- Christer Jonsson & Rolf Wiehagen 11/08/2019
  •  56- Christer Jonsson & Rolf Wiehagen 11/08/2019
  •  57- Rolf Wiehagen & Christer Jonsson 11/08/2019
  •  58- Boris Shorokhov & Valery Gurov 12/08/2019
  •  59- Fadil Abdurahmanovic  12/08/2019
  •  60- Fadil Abdurahmanovic & Marko Klasinc 12/08/2019
  •  61- Marko Klasinc & Fadil Abdurahmanovic 12/08/2019
  •  62- Marko Klasinc 12/08/2019
  •  63- Alexandre Shpakovsky 13/08/2019
  •  64- Alexandre Shpakovsky 13/08/2019
  •  65- Igor Vereshchagin & Andrei Frolkin 13/08/2019
  •  66- Stefan Parzuch  13/08/2019
  •  67- Igor Vereshchagin & Andrei Frolkin 14/08/2019
  •  68- Vlaicu Crisan 15/08/2019
  •  69- Theodoros Giakatis  15/08/2019
  •  70-Theodoros Giakatis  15/08/2019
  •  71-Dan-Constantin Gurgui 15/08/2019
  •  72- Yosi Retter  16/08/2019
  •  73- Chandrasekeran K.R  16/08/2019
  •  74- Chandrasekeran K.R  16/08/2019
  •  75-  Alexandre Semenenko & Valery Semenenko  16/08/2019
  •  76- Alexandre Semenenko & Valery Semenenko  16/08/2019
  •  77- Alexandre Semenenko & Valery Semenenko  16/08/2019
  •  78- Chandrasekeran K.R  & Seetharaman K  17/08/2019
  •  79- Antti Parkkinen 17/08/2019
  •  80- Antti Parkkinen 17/08/2019
  •  81- Andy Ooms 17/08/2019
  •  82- Andy Ooms 17/08/2019
  •  83- Ralf  Kraetschmer 17/08/2019
  •  84- Ralf  Kraetschmer 17/08/2019
  •  85- Ralf  Kraetschmer 17/08/2019
  •  86- Cornel Pacurar & Adrian Storisteanu 19/08/2019
  •  87- Jorma Paavilainen 19/08/2019
  •  88- De Boer Johan  20/08/2019
  •  89- Ilija Serafimovic 21/08/2019
  •  90- Ilija Serafimovic 21/08/2019
  •  91- Johan De Boer 21/08/2019
  •  92- Evgeniy Garvriliv 21/03/2019
  •  93 Michael McDowell 21/03/2019
  •  94- Francessco Simoni 21/03/2019
  •  95- Franz Pachl & Michael Barth 21/03/2019
  •  96- Petko Petkov  21/03/2019
  •  97- Jacques Rotenberg 21/03/2019
  •  98- Marco Bonavoglia 21/03/2019
  •  99- Francessco Simoni 21/03/2019
  •  100- Valery Krivenko 21/03/2019
  •  101- Michel Caillaud 21/08/2019

Award Preliminiary  : A.Onkoud  23/08/2019

Award 7th Azemmour Vilnius 2019

  •   1° Version 23/08/2019
  •  2° Version 24/08/2019 :  2° Prize anticipated by Valery Gurov.
  •  3  Version 25/08/2019 : 3° Prize anticipated by Janos Csak &  4° Prize anticipated by Genady Kozyura ,
  • 4° Version  25/08/2019 : N°93  anticipated by M.Chapiro & E.Navon Problemesis 2005.
  • 5° Version 28/08/2019 :  N°61  Anticipated by F.Abdurahmanovic & V.Kotezovec Phenix 2016.
  • 6° Version 02/09/2019 :  N°1 Anticipated by Viktor Sizonenko  Orbit 2009.